Is Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 5oz sonoma jack cheese 3
  • dad's old fashioned root beer cheese knife
  • 75oz chocolate covered graham

5oz sonoma jack cheese 3

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wood Cutting Board Bertolino Salami 3oz Napa Valley Whole Grain Mustard 1.75oz Chocolate Covered Graham .7oz Jack Allen Bruschetta Mix 2oz Roasted & Salted Pistachios 2oz Napa Valley Sourdough Nuggets 2.0oz Almond Roca Cookies 3.0oz Sourdough Rounds 1.5oz Sonoma Jack Cheese 3.5oz Old Dominion Peanut Brittle 6.0oz, Alder Creek Farms Dried Fruit & Nuts Mix 1.5oz (2) Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Cheese Knife

Check Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Mixed
Commonly used for
Snacking