Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Alderwood Farms Chicken Hotdog Fully Cooked Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Spices (mustard), Cane sugar Sea salt, Carrageenan, Cultured celery juice powder, Vinegar, Lemon juice powder, Ascorbic acid, Natural smoke flavour, Green tea extract.

Check Alderwood Farms Chicken Hotdog Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alderwood Farms Chicken Hotdog Fully Cooked is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch