Is Aldi 10 Chicken Chipolatas Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Chicken (75%), Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Emulsifier: Diphosphates; Bamboo Fibre, Sugar, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Rosemary, Ground White Pepper, Rubbed Sage, Rubbed Thyme, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Onion, Stabiliser: Calcium Chloride; Fenner Extract, Pepper Extract, Sage Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Filled Into Vegetable Based Casings (calcium Alginate). Contains Metabisulphite.

Check Aldi 10 Chicken Chipolatas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPepperyMeaty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingMeal Prep