Is aldi 5 year vintage cheddar bake Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5 year old vintage cheddar cheese (milk) (40%), full fat soft cheese (28%) (full fat soft cheese (milk), cornflour, salt), crème fraiche (milk) (15%), single cream (milk), rice starch, scottish mustard (water, distilled barley malt vinegar, yellow mustard seeds, granulated sugar, salt), garlic purée, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, if you ar return it pleased statutor al nutrition this pack contains 8 servings, typical values per 100g (oven cooked) energy 1504kj/

Check aldi 5 year vintage cheddar bake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal Prep