Is Aldi Blueberry Muffin Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg powder

whole egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Blueberries (3%), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Whole Egg Powder, Wheat Powder, Raising Agents (450, 501), Humectant (422), Thickeners (1422, 415), Salt, Natural Flavours, Preservative (202).

Check Aldi Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.