Is Aldi Blueberry Muffin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1422
- humectant
- 422
- +1 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Blueberries (3%), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Whole Egg Powder, Wheat Powder, Raising Agents (450, 501), Humectant (422), Thickeners (1422, 415), Salt, Natural Flavours, Preservative (202).
Check Aldi Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Blueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


