Is Aldi Burman's Worcestershire Sauce Perfect For Marinades Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER. GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, GROUND GINGER, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES, SALT, WATER), GROUND CLOVES, CHILI PEPPER. CONTAINS: FISH.

Check Aldi Burman's Worcestershire Sauce Perfect For Marinades against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal Prep