Is Aldi Cilantro Lime Seasoned Chicken Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Maltodextrin, Spices (including Cilantro), Citric Acid, Crystalized Lime (citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice) Natural Flavors (including Lime And Cilantro), Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavors.

Check Aldi Cilantro Lime Seasoned Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSandwichSnacking