Is Aldi Cilantro Lime Seasoned Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Maltodextrin, Spices (including Cilantro), Citric Acid, Crystalized Lime (citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice) Natural Flavors (including Lime And Cilantro), Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavors.
Check Aldi Cilantro Lime Seasoned Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Cilantro Lime Seasoned Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


