Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Aldi Cranberry Chicken Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ONION, WITH 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, VINEGAR*, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLLAGEN CASING. *INGREDIENT USED TO PRESERVE QUALITY.

Check Aldi Cranberry Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryFruityTart
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Aldi Cranberry Chicken Sausage | Spoonful