Is aldi dessert menu custard Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial colours.

Check aldi dessert menu custard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping