Is ALDI Fit & Active Peach Iced Tea Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Aspartame, And Less Than 2% Of Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Phosphate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Sugar, And Beta Carotene (color). **phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanice.
Check ALDI Fit & Active Peach Iced Tea Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALDI Fit & Active Peach Iced Tea Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Fit & Active Lightly Salted Rice Cakes
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Where to buy
ALDI Fit & Active Peach Iced Tea Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Powder


