Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Aldi Happy Farms Creamy Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR, SWISS AND SEMISOFT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, UTRAFILTERED NONFAT MILK, BUTTER (CREAM), WATER, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Aldi Happy Farms Creamy Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Aldi Happy Farms Creamy Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges | Spoonful