Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Aldi Happy Farms Mild Cheddar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatio (vegetable Color. Contains: Milk.

Check Aldi Happy Farms Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Aldi Happy Farms Mild Cheddar | Spoonful