Is Aldi Just Organic 70% Dark Chocolate Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Dark Chocolate Contains 70% Cocoa Solids Minimum. Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Gluten Cereals And Milk.
Check Aldi Just Organic 70% Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Just Organic 70% Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping


