Is Aldi Lightly Seasoned Pulled Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dark chicken
- chicken
- natural flavor
dark chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken (white And Dark Chicken) Water, Less Than 2% Of Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavor, Salt, White Pepper.
Check Aldi Lightly Seasoned Pulled Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Lightly Seasoned Pulled Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Poultry · Piece


