Is Aldi Lincolnshire Pork Sausages Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
British Pork (90%), Water, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Sage, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Lactate, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, White Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite, Dried Sage, Dextrose, Bamboo Fibre, Salt, Dried Oregano, Dried Marjoram, Black Pepper, Dried Thyme, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour Paprika Extract, Filled Into Vegetable Based Casings (calcium Alginate). Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Aldi Lincolnshire Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Lincolnshire Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep


