Is Aldi Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Blueberry Baby Food Puree Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Aldi Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Blueberry Baby Food Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Blueberry Baby Food Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Organics Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Apple Sweet Potato & Granola
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


