Is Aldi Premium Raisin & Nut Muesli Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- rolled whole grain wheat
- rolled whole grain oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Whole Grain Oats, Rolled Whole Grain Wheat, Rolled Whole Grain Rye, Raisins, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Grated Coconut, Linseed, Contains 2% Or Less: Cornflakes (milled Corn, Barley Malt Extract), Sunflower Seeds. Contains: Wheat, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Coconut. May Contain Milk, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Aldi Premium Raisin & Nut Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Premium Raisin & Nut Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


