Is Aldi Red Pepper & Basil Quinoa Blend Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa And Rice Blend (parboiled Brown Rice, White Quinoa, Red Quinoa), Seasoning Blend (maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Red Bell Pepper Pieces, Yeast Extract [yeast Extract, Salt], Salt, Garlic, Spices, Onion, Sugar, Citric Acid).

Check Aldi Red Pepper & Basil Quinoa Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Bagged, Grain

Flavor
SavorySlightly SweetGarlicky
Texture
FluffyGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishCooking Base