Is ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy baked crackers offer a rich, savory flavor and firm, satisfying texture; commonly used as a snack, appetizer base with cheeses and spreads, or packed for lunches. Reviewers report consistent crispness, sturdy structure for dipping, pleasant toasted notes, occasional crumbliness in larger pieces, and reliable portability, long lasting crunch overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- tamari soy sauce
- soybeans
- tamari soy sauce powder
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy baked crackers offer a rich, savory flavor and firm, satisfying texture; commonly used as a snack, appetizer base with cheeses and spreads, or packed for lunches. Reviewers report consistent crispness, sturdy structure for dipping, pleasant toasted notes, occasional crumbliness in larger pieces, and reliable portability, long lasting crunch overall.
Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, POTATO STARCH, FLAX SEEDS, OLIVE OIL, AMARANTH, QUINOA, SALT, TAMARI SOY SAUCE POWDER (TAMARI SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT).
Check ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING
Where to buy
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


