Is ROASTED GARLIC MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A SAVORY ROASTED GARLIC TASTE, ROASTED GARLIC Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • tamari soy sauce
  • soybeans
  • tamari soy sauce powder

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

tamari soy sauce
soybeans
tamari soy sauce powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A crunchy baked snack with pronounced roasted garlic flavor and a crisp, sturdy texture. Customers report robust savory profile, consistent crunch, and suitability for standalone snacking, pairing with cheeses and dips, or use on charcuterie boards. Review themes include enjoyable taste, dependable crispness, and occasional variability in freshness or packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Potato Starch, Quinoa Seeds, Safflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Roasted Garlic Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Roasted Garlic Powder, Less Than 2% Torula Yeast, Natural Flavor), Amaranth Seeds, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt), Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans), Dairy, Soy And Sesame

Check ROASTED GARLIC MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A SAVORY ROASTED GARLIC TASTE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A SAVORY ROASTED GARLIC TASTE, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingOn The Go