Is ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, baked crackers offer a savory Mediterranean flavor with toasted notes and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly used as snacks or for pairing with cheeses, dips, salads and soups. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent crunch and pairing versatility while noting occasional breakage in shipment and variable seasoning intensity across batches.
Why it's not soy free
- tamari soy sauce
- soybeans
- tamari soy sauce powder
tamari soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, baked crackers offer a savory Mediterranean flavor with toasted notes and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly used as snacks or for pairing with cheeses, dips, salads and soups. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent crunch and pairing versatility while noting occasional breakage in shipment and variable seasoning intensity across batches.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Potato Starch, Quinoa Seeds, Safflower Oil, Rosemary & Olive Oil Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Olive Oil, Natural Flavor), Flax Seeds, Amaranth Seeds, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Tamari Soy Sauce [Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin [Corn], Salt)
Check ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


