Is ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, baked crackers offer a savory Mediterranean flavor with toasted notes and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly used as snacks or for pairing with cheeses, dips, salads and soups. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent crunch and pairing versatility while noting occasional breakage in shipment and variable seasoning intensity across batches.

Description
Crisp, baked crackers offer a savory Mediterranean flavor with toasted notes and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly used as snacks or for pairing with cheeses, dips, salads and soups. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent crunch and pairing versatility while noting occasional breakage in shipment and variable seasoning intensity across batches.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Potato Starch, Quinoa Seeds, Safflower Oil, Rosemary & Olive Oil Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Olive Oil, Natural Flavor), Flax Seeds, Amaranth Seeds, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Tamari Soy Sauce [Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin [Corn], Salt)
Check ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Rosemary & Olive Oil Multi-Seed Crackers, 3.54 oz
Where to buy
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


