Is Aldi Strawberry Jam Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose-fructose syrup, strawberry puree, gelling agent: pectins, acid: citric acid, acidity regulator: sodium citrates

Check Aldi Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftThickGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking