Is Aldi Teriyaki Seasoned Chicken Thighs Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder [soy Sauce (fermented Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Salt, Molasses Powder (molasses, Maltodextrin)], Spices, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Green Onion, Lemon Peel, Sesame Oil, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavors. Contains Soybeans, Wheat and Sesame Seed.
Check Aldi Teriyaki Seasoned Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Teriyaki Seasoned Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


