Is Aldi's cinnamon rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), water, e sugar, vegetable oil (palm, soybean), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), contains less than 2% of dextrose, corn syrup, cinnamon, wheat gluten, salt, monoglycerides, corn starch, xanthan gum, polysorbate 60, sorbic acid (preservative), natural flavors, guar gum, locust bean gum, 40 value 8% contains: wheat,
Check Aldi's cinnamon rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi's cinnamon rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
About this product
Snack · Roll


