Is ALE 8 ONE DIET SODA , 4 PK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavorings
natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, REAL GINGER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, CAFFEINE, CARAMEL COLORING, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE
Check ALE 8 ONE DIET SODA , 4 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALE 8 ONE DIET SODA , 4 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
ALE 8 ONE DIET SODA , 4 PK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


