This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ale House Honey Roast Sesame Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Wheat Coating (sugar, Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Turmeric Color), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (color), Vinegar Powder, Paprika, Turmeric (color), Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent)), Sea Salt, Yeast. Contains Sesame, Wheat.

Check Ale House Honey Roast Sesame Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Pescatarian? Ale House Honey Roast Sesame Chips | Spoonful