Is Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet smoky honey barbecue seasoning coats thin crispy potato crisps in a 7.75 oz bag, delivering a pronounced crunch. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, parties, and sandwich sides; reviews praise the bold flavor and texture while noting occasional variability in seasoning intensity and occasional packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet smoky honey barbecue seasoning coats thin crispy potato crisps in a 7.75 oz bag, delivering a pronounced crunch. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, parties, and sandwich sides; reviews praise the bold flavor and texture while noting occasional variability in seasoning intensity and occasional packaging concerns.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, SPICES, PAPRIKA, TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, YEAST EXTRACT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, HONEY, GUM ACACIA, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, AND CITRIC ACID.
Check Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


