Is Alec's Culture Cup Madagascar Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Chocolatey Shell (coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Powdered Sugar), Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Cassava Root Fiber*, Egg Yolks**, Madagascar Vanilla Extract, Acacia Fiber*, Citrus Fiber*, Bb-12 Culture (bifidobacterium), Vanilla Beans Contains Milk and Eggs.

Check Alec's Culture Cup Madagascar Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast