Is alecs Culture Cup Mint Chocolate Cookie Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flaxseed flour
  • oat flour
  • oats

flaxseed flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skin Milk, Cream, Chocolatey Shell [Organic Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Powdered Sugar], Organic Raw Cane Sugar†, Chocolate Cookie (Rice Flour, Organic Raw Cane Sugar†, Organic Coconut Oil, Black Cocoa Powder, Organic Whole Egg, Oat Flour, Chicory Fiber*, Oats, Tapioca Starch, Flaxseed Flour, Chocolate Extract, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Molasses, Baking Soda, Cinnamon), Cassava Root Fiber*, Organic Egg Yolks, Mint Extract (Avocado Oil, Peppermint Oil), Acacia Fiber*, Citrus Fiber*, BB-12 Culture (Bifidobacterium).

Check alecs Culture Cup Mint Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go