Is Aleias Gluten Free Bakery, Stuffing Mix Savory, 10 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory stuffing mix offers seasoned, home-style flavor and a slightly herby aroma; texture becomes tender yet pleasantly crumbly after baking. Commonly used to fill poultry, accompany roast dinners, or serve as a holiday side. Reviewers cite consistent results, easy customization, and reliably moist, well-textured final dishes across many home cooks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Eggs, Potato Flour, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Salt, Herbs And Spices

Check Aleias Gluten Free Bakery, Stuffing Mix Savory, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aleias Gluten Free Bakery, Stuffing Mix Savory, 10 Ounce is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking