Is Aleia's Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon Cookies 9oz (Pack of 2) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Filtered Water, Tapioca Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Egg Whites
Check Aleia's Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon Cookies 9oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleia's Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon Cookies 9oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Vanilla -- 6 oz
Emmy's Organics Gluten-Free Dark Cacao Coconut Cookies (9/pk)
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Aleia's Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon Cookies 9oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


