Is Aleia's Gluten Free Foods Stufing Mix, Plain, Gf, 10-Ounce (Pack of 3)" Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Eggs, Potato Flour, Yeast, Guar Gum, Salt. Contains: Eggs

Check Aleia's Gluten Free Foods Stufing Mix, Plain, Gf, 10-Ounce (Pack of 3)" against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aleia's Gluten Free Foods Stufing Mix, Plain, Gf, 10-Ounce (Pack of 3)" is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking