Is Alejandro's Tortilla 6'' Corn Gordita, 24 ct Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Cellulose Gum, Propionic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Benzoic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Enzymes
Check Alejandro's Tortilla 6'' Corn Gordita, 24 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alejandro's Tortilla 6'' Corn Gordita, 24 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alejandro's Tortilla 6'' Corn Gordita, 24 ct is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


