Is Alessi Autentico Premium Sun Dried Tomatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sun Dried Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Salt, Glucose, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide (as a preservative to retain color), Potassium Sorbate. Contains Sulfites.

Check Alessi Autentico Premium Sun Dried Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Alessi Autentico Premium Sun Dried Tomatoes | Spoonful