Is ALESSI BAKERIES, FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO & SALTED CARAMEL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BUTTER, [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING], EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM & TRIETHYL CITRATE, EGG WHITES, WATER, ALMONDS, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OILS), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND POLYSORBATE 60., PISTACHIOS, VANILLA FLAVOR [VANILLA EXTRACT, WATER, ALCOHOL, GLYCERINE], SALT, BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #3, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40 &/OR TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARAMEL FLAVOR [WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES], ARTIFICIAL COLOR.

Check ALESSI BAKERIES, FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO & SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee