Is ALESSI BAKERIES, FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO & SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER, [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING], EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM & TRIETHYL CITRATE, EGG WHITES, WATER, ALMONDS, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OILS), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND POLYSORBATE 60., PISTACHIOS, VANILLA FLAVOR [VANILLA EXTRACT, WATER, ALCOHOL, GLYCERINE], SALT, BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #3, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40 &/OR TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARAMEL FLAVOR [WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES], ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check ALESSI BAKERIES, FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO & SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALESSI BAKERIES, FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO & SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


