Is ALESSI Breadsticks Garlic - 4.4 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, garlic, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, salt, malt
Check ALESSI Breadsticks Garlic - 4.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALESSI Breadsticks Garlic - 4.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Absolutely Gluten Free All Natural Crackers Original -- 4.4 oz
Where to buy
ALESSI Breadsticks Garlic - 4.4 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Stick


