Is Alessi Farro Orgnc - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic pearled farro (spelt)
Check Alessi Farro Orgnc - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alessi Farro Orgnc - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alessi Farro Orgnc - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSalad


