Is Alessi Grissini Torinesi Thin Breadsticks -- 3 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Alessi Grissini Torinesi Thin Breadsticks are a healthier alternative to many other snacks on the market. They are made with a centuries old Turin style recipe and contain no hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup. Some people have complained that the breadsticks are not as thin and crispy as they had hoped, but overall people seem to enjoy the flavor and nutrition of these breadsticks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Malt, Salt, Allergy Warning: Contains Wheat Flour, This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Egg, Milk, Peanut Oil And Sesame Seeds

Check Alessi Grissini Torinesi Thin Breadsticks -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alessi Grissini Torinesi Thin Breadsticks -- 3 oz is available at 18 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingSalad