Is Alessi Pepato Breadsticks - 3 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, extra virgin olive oil, black pepper, yeast, malt, salt
Check Alessi Pepato Breadsticks - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alessi Pepato Breadsticks - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Alessi Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Balsamic Vinegar
ALESSI Risotto with Cheese and Brocollini Pouch - 6.5 Oz
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
Alessi Autentico Premium Aceto Balsamico Bianco White Balsamic Vinegar
ALESSI Tomatoes Sun Dried in Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Alessi Pepato Breadsticks - 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Dried


