Is Alessi Pesto, with Pine Nuts, Premium Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil, Alessi Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Pine Nuts, Sea Salt, Garlic, Phosphoric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Alessi White Balsamic Vinegar

Check Alessi Pesto, with Pine Nuts, Premium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alessi Pesto, with Pine Nuts, Premium is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BJewel-Osco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichGarnishing