Is ALESSI Pine Nuts Premium All Natural - 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pine Nuts, For Best Results, Keep Cap Tightly Closed

Check ALESSI Pine Nuts Premium All Natural - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALESSI Pine Nuts Premium All Natural - 5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingSnacking