Is Alessi Sesame Breadsticks -- 4.4 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Crisp, slender breadsticks with a toasty, subtly nutty flavor and a light, crunchy snap. Commonly used as an appetizer accompaniment, paired with cheeses, dips, soups, or wine, or enjoyed as a standalone snack. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and flavor, convenient sharing and portability, with occasional comments about loose crumbs.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, slender breadsticks with a toasty, subtly nutty flavor and a light, crunchy snap. Commonly used as an appetizer accompaniment, paired with cheeses, dips, soups, or wine, or enjoyed as a standalone snack. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and flavor, convenient sharing and portability, with occasional comments about loose crumbs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Malt, Salt, Allergy Warning: Contains Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds, This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Egg, Milk And Peanut Oil, Allergy Warning: Contains Wheat Flour, Milk And Peanut Oil
Check Alessi Sesame Breadsticks -- 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alessi Sesame Breadsticks -- 4.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
Alessi Sesame Breadsticks -- 4.4 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Stick


