Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Alessi Smooth Marinara Sauce, 24 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Italian Pear-shaped Tomatoes, Alessi Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Garlic, Alessi Sea Salt, Basil

Check Alessi Smooth Marinara Sauce, 24 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alessi Smooth Marinara Sauce, 24 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Alessi Smooth Marinara Sauce, 24 oz, (Pack of 6) | Spoonful