Is CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

Description
Overall, people seem to really enjoy CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread. Some have even said it's the best gluten-free bread you can buy. Not only is it gluten-free, but it is also dairy-free, nut-free, and soy-free. That makes it a great option for those with allergies or sensitivities. It has a good texture and tastes great, which is great for making sandwiches. It stays fresh for 7-10 days on the counter, and you can store it for up to 3 months in the freezer if you're not going to eat it all right away.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural enzymes
natural enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Overall, people seem to really enjoy CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread. Some have even said it's the best gluten-free bread you can buy. Not only is it gluten-free, but it is also dairy-free, nut-free, and soy-free. That makes it a great option for those with allergies or sensitivities. It has a good texture and tastes great, which is great for making sandwiches. It stays fresh for 7-10 days on the counter, and you can store it for up to 3 months in the freezer if you're not going to eat it all right away.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Eggs, Organic Agave Syrup, Whole Grain Teff, Whole Grain Millet, Xanthan Gum, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugarcane Molasses, Whole Grain Quinoa, Whole Grain Amaranth, Whole Buckwheat Flour, Yeast, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Natural Enzymes. Contains: Egg
Check CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Buckwheat
Has wheat but is really gluten free??

Love love love this bread
I absolutely love this bread! It’s always in my fridge. It’s the best tasting bread out there to me. All their breads are good but this is my favorite one.
Similar Products
Where to buy
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


