Is ALESSI Soup Split Pea Sicilian Spaccarelli - 6 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Green Peas, Pasta, Dehydrated Vegetable, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Smoked Torula Yeast, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Celery Powder, Garlic, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains Wheat, Crustaceans, Sesame Seeds, Eggs, Fish, Soybean And Their Derivatives.
Check ALESSI Soup Split Pea Sicilian Spaccarelli - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALESSI Soup Split Pea Sicilian Spaccarelli - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Split Pea & Ham With Natural Smoke Flavor Soup, 19 Oz.
Vigo Alessi Zuppa Toscana Tuscan White Bean Soup, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
ALESSI Soup Split Pea Sicilian Spaccarelli - 6 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


