Is Alessi Spaccarelli Sicilian Split Pea Soup - 6 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Dehydrated Green Peas, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina (Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate)), Dehydrated Vegetables (Carrots, Onion, Tomato), Salt, Maltodextrin (from Corn). Contains 2% or Less of: Spices, Smoked Torula Yeast, Autolyzed Yeast Extract Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Celery Powder, Garlic, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.
Check Alessi Spaccarelli Sicilian Split Pea Soup - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alessi Spaccarelli Sicilian Split Pea Soup - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Split Pea & Ham With Natural Smoke Flavor Soup, 19 Oz.
Vigo Alessi Zuppa Toscana Tuscan White Bean Soup, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Alessi Spaccarelli Sicilian Split Pea Soup - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


